How to obtain Canada Visit Visa Without Travel History | Apply Now

Ad Blocker Detected

Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Canada Visit Visa is an visit permit which is issued by Canadian embassy to visit Canada. The aim to visit Canada may be tourism and business or both. A Canada visit visa is also called Canada guest visa or Canadian Impermanent Occupant Visa (TVR). The Canada visit visa is issued maximum for 6 months.

Canada Visit visas are of two :

  • Single Entry visa
  • Multiple Entry visa

Both the visas are for a limited period and can’t be utilized after they terminate. Do you wish to apply for Canada visa for Tourism / Visit Friends and Family or to attend Business meetings or conference in Canada? Please contact us for our professional services.

Are  you looking for Canada visit Visa?

You are at the right place!

We deal in business visit and tourist visit Cases

 CALL +92 322 6742267

 A Single Entry Visa enables the visa holder to enter Canada just once. After the visa holder leaves Canada, with the exception of going to the Assembled States and St. Pierre and Miquelon, he or she will require another visa to enter Canada once again. In the event that the visitor is flying out to the Unified States (counting its Domains and Belonging) or St. Pierre and Miquelon, he or she won’t require another guest visa to come back to Canada.

A numerous passage visa enables a guest to go back and forth from Canada for a half year on end, without having to reapply each time. The various passage visa can be legitimate for up to 10 years, or multi month before the visa holder’s travel permit terminates, whichever happens prior.

Qualification Criteria for Canada Visit Visa

So as to meet the qualification criteria for a vacationer visa, you should demonstrate to the migration experts the accompanying things:

  • You have a legitimate international Passport
  • You are healthy
  • You have the money related assets implies required to pay for your costs while in Canada
  • You have a home outside Canada and other restricting ties that will guarantee your arrival home after your visit to Canada
  • You intend to stay in Canada for a particular and restricted time frame
  • You plan to leave Canada toward the finish of your visit
  • You have no expectation to look for or attempt business while in Canada
  • You have no criminal record
  • You don’t represent a security chance
  • You consent to maintain the traditions that must be adhered to
  • You might be required to experience a medicinal examination

Steps to take to apply for Canada Visit Visa

Please check Canada visa application requirement before you apply for Canada visitor visa, read finish data on the visa/allow prerequisites on the CIC site to make sure that you are qualified for the same. When you are certain that you are qualified for application, you can proceed with the accompanying strategy:

Stage 1: Determine how you will apply

You can apply in both of the two different ways for a vacationer visa.

Apply Online – To apply online you ought to approach a charge card and a scanner or camera keeping in mind the end goal to have the capacity to make electronic duplicates of your supporting archives. For online application you can click here.

Apply on paper – To apply on paper download the application shape for your visa and the significant agenda and take after the means specified beneath.

Stage 2: Fill out the vacationer visa application shape

Read the direction manage and precisely top off the application shape. Note that the finished application must incorporate the standardized tag page. Your application might be returned or declined on the off chance that you don’t give all the asked for data, reports and charges.

Stage 3: Pay the preparing expense

Pay the expenses for your visa application. Expenses must be paid through bank draft or confirmed check. You should allude to the expense plan for current charges and bank draft subtle elements. Note that you should check this site page again just before paying for the most recent data on visa application expenses.

Stage 4: Visit neighborhood Canada Visa Application Center (CVAC)

Visit your neighborhood Canada Visa Application Center (CVAC). Make sure to convey your travel permit, photos, finished structures and every single supporting record according to agenda and CIC charge instrument and installment directions.

Stage 5: Submit over your application shape

At the CVAC present your finished application and pay your administration charges. You will get a receipt. This receipt will contain your exceptional following number which is important to track the advance of your application on the web. You will likewise be required to give your biometrics.

Stage 6: Track your application on the web

Utilizing the novel following number, track your application on the web.

Augmentation of Canada Tourist Visa

The Canada visitor visa can be expanded. To stretch out the visa you have to apply for the augmentation 30 days before the expiry of the first visa.

Required Fees for Canada Tourist Visa

Visa Fees for Single Entry – CAD 100

Visa Fees for Multiple Entry – CAD 100

Expansion of Canada Tourist Visa (transitory occupant) – CAD 100

Note:

Your application charge won’t be discounted if your visa application is can’t.

The transformation into Indian money depends on current change rates which may change.

9 Comments

  1. Murtuza Razvi
  2. Yaseen
  3. Mohammad Khaliq
  4. Muhammad Azam
  5. Abbas Ali Khan
  6. Muhammad Husnain
  7. Sajjad Hussain Malik

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.